Login·Register
Battle Arena Melbourne 10
Tournament
Battle Arena Melbourne 10
May 18th-20th 2018VIC, AU
Wii U Singles
Complete187 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
64
Completed
Completed
16
DE
4/Pool - Top 64
187
1st
VS.DS
Extra
Nick Mckenzie
2nd
Kanga
Ghost
Joshua Francis
3rd
✮sғƵ✮
Tru4
Khang Tran
2nd
Kanga
Ghost
3rd
✮sғƵ✮
Tru4
4th
Sriks
5th
Linoone
5th
Nature Boy
7th
Sesh Club 7
Big Snug
7th
MASH
Duon
9th
EBS
DefectiveDagger
9th
S@S
Ignis
9th
Kanga
Jdizzle
9th
Luco
Wii U Doubles
Complete64 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
64
1st
Tru4 / Sriks
2nd
Corvid / DefectiveDagger
3rd
Rust / Ghost
2nd
Corvid / DefectiveDagger
3rd
Rust / Ghost
4th
Linoone / Trunkle
5th
Saber / PS!
5th
Duon / Extra
7th
The Grime / Nature Boy
7th
ZartZu / Kekkeri
9th
Jezmo / MM
9th
Jdizzle / Big Snug
9th
Joe / Ignis
9th
TurtleCat / Luco
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Unscheduled
Unscheduled
1
DE
-
0
Melee Singles
Complete182 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
64
Completed
Completed
8
DE
8/Pool - Top 64
182
1st
[A]
Armada
Adam Lindgren
2nd
TL
ChuDat
Daniel Rodriguez
3rd
VS.DS
Spud
Te Tuhi Kelly
2nd
TL
ChuDat
3rd
VS.DS
Spud
4th
Rainbow
5th
Sora
5th
MC
7th
Quetz
7th
TOYOTA
The Blue Baron
9th
LGC
DonB
9th
dice
Nangs
9th
Zxv
9th
Crabbe and Goyle
Melee Doubles
Complete52 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
52
1st
Noxus / ChuDat
2nd
dreadtech / Armada
3rd
Sora / DonB
2nd
dreadtech / Armada
3rd
Sora / DonB
4th
Splice / Spud
5th
Quetz / MC
5th
Ryzuul / Zhye
7th
Kami / Brad
7th
Muscat / Big Cheese
9th
Auro / Scared
9th
JNuts / Skeleduck
9th
Rainbow / Zxv
9th
Dekar / The Blue Baron
Melee Crew Battles
Complete7 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
SE
-
7
1st
New South Wales
2nd
Victoria
3rd
Western Australia
2nd
Victoria
3rd
Western Australia
3rd
South Australia
5th
Tasmania
5th
Queensland
5th
New Zealand
Tekken 7
Complete211 Entrants
TEKKEN 7
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
32
Completed
Completed
8
DE
4/Pool - Top 32
211
1st
ROX Dragons
Knee
JAE MIN BAE
2nd
Echo Fox
SAINT
CHOI JINWOO
3rd
UYU |
JeonDDing
Sanghyeon Jeon
2nd
Echo Fox
SAINT
3rd
UYU |
JeonDDing
4th
NOBI
5th
Dimeback
5th
JDCR
7th
kkokkoma
7th
N.M
GURA
9th
Chand NY
Kanga
9th
Fursan
LowHigh
9th
Ulsan
9th
COOASGAMES
NOROMA
Street Fighter V Singles
Complete128 Entrants
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
32
Completed
Completed
8
DE
4/Pool - Top 32
128
1st
Echo Fox
Tokido
Hajime Taniguchi
2nd
RZR
Xian
Kun Xian Ho
3rd
Fursan
Verloren
HYUNGSUK KONG
2nd
RZR
Xian
3rd
Fursan
Verloren
4th
Brandon
5th
Oil King
RB
5th
iG
Jiewa
7th
Chiefs
bksama
7th
Somniac
9th
Zarzob
9th
MGC
Travis Styles
9th
MGC
ROF
9th
JAM
DookyT.Ho
Street Fighter V 3v3 Teams
Complete21 Entrants
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
21
1st
Team Singapore
2nd
Dark Chief Sided
3rd
Huge Loads
2nd
Dark Chief Sided
3rd
Huge Loads
4th
Dojoke
5th
unlimited gEEMIX works
5th
Last Minute
7th
Robbie Slayers
7th
Team WP
9th
Young Guns
9th
Bembis Returns
9th
Salt Factory
9th
Not So Free
DRAGON BALL FighterZ
Complete122 Entrants
DRAGON BALL FighterZ
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
32
Completed
Completed
8
DE
4/Pool - Top 32
122
1st
2Bald
Baxter
Sam Baxter
2nd
Dailou
David Dinh
3rd
Ando
Riley Anderson
2nd
Dailou
3rd
Ando
4th
Falco
5th
Issei
5th
NZFW
toash
7th
ELECTRIBE
7th
SaltyPete
9th
TPC
Sketch
9th
Zed
9th
Isorropia
9th
ESG
Giggles
DRAGON BALL FighterZ
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
20
1st
Surface Dwellers
2nd
BuriBuri
3rd
Dojoke
2nd
BuriBuri
3rd
Dojoke
4th
A Toash to new Benginnings
5th
Resident Sleepers
5th
West Coast Best Coast
7th
DBFZ KINGS
7th
susu
9th
Team RushHour
9th
ANDOTOKUSENTAI
9th
BBQ Chicken Alert
9th
Android 37
Guilty Gear Xrd REV2
Complete72 Entrants
Guilty Gear Xrd REV2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
4
DE
2/Pool - GGXrd Top 8
72
1st
Feri
Gutu Hassan
2nd
Audacity
Jack McClatchey
3rd
popokilloray
Marcus Kennan
2nd
Audacity
3rd
popokilloray
4th
ceraph
5th
Nerk
5th
Ando
7th
Crack Addict Lolis
7th
ashxu
9th
FLAB
9th
SpeedlineSteve
9th
EMO
Forte
9th
CW
Javi
Guilty Gear 3v3
Complete13 Entrants
Guilty Gear Xrd REV2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
13
1st
Gggg
2nd
1P Side
3rd
LIMSATAGE ~リムサタゲ~
2nd
1P Side
3rd
LIMSATAGE ~リムサタゲ~
4th
ANDOILLUMINATI
5th
🙏 namaste
5th
Bonetato310
7th
Churning Sky Pirates
7th
Napping something
9th
Washed Up Low Tier OGs (WULTOG)
9th
HAI Domo
9th
Destroy Zhukov's Team
9th
3 anchors
Project M Singles
Complete60 Entrants
Project M
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
24
Completed
Completed
8
RR
3/Pool - Top 24
60
1st
Ryzuul
Jacob Biziuk
2nd
Sora
Joshua Lyras
3rd
Tyler
Tyler Le Roy
2nd
Sora
3rd
Tyler
4th
Star
5th
Bubby
5th
luxingo
7th
Aluf
7th
Mentor
9th
Muscat
9th
bass
9th
Fess
9th
Zxv
Project M Doubles
Complete20 Entrants
Project M
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
20
1st
Ryzuul / Fess
2nd
Sora / Splice
3rd
Star / Mentor
2nd
Sora / Splice
3rd
Star / Mentor
4th
Chappos / sundowns
5th
Zxv / Lagoon
5th
Bubby / Nido
7th
Aluf / SpeedyJ
7th
Tyler / Amph
9th
Naga / Fudge
9th
mask1n / Milun
9th
Sock / luxingo
9th
Microsoft J / Dekar
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Complete48 Entrants
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
12
Completed
Completed
3
DE
4/Pool - finals
48
1st
ELECTRIBE
Kohei Takama
2nd
Toxy
Michael Guida
3rd
AfterDeath
George Hu
2nd
Toxy
3rd
AfterDeath
4th
CARNAGE
5th
TPC
Sketch
5th
Somniac
7th
Spaceghost
7th
Zed
9th
T7<3
ibz
9th
pahnda
9th
VS.AMG | FV
YassBass777
9th
Chiefs
bksama
Under Night In-Birth Exe: Late[st]
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - UNIST Top 8
40
1st
Nerk
Nicholas Rigo
2nd
OH
Kyokugen
David L.
3rd
39
Firery
Dennis Manichanh
2nd
OH
Kyokugen
3rd
39
Firery
4th
AlexK
5th
Retired
AwakenedBeing
5th
SpeedlineSteve
7th
Dr. Kimble
7th
Spoony Gosling
9th
Isorropia
9th
MonHun
Kaede
9th
alright Gamer
haiku
9th
nor
Blazblue: Central Fiction
Complete32 Entrants
BlazBlue: Central Fiction
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - BBCF Top 8
32
1st
Isorropia
Hayden Stephenson
2nd
Chibiburret
Kevin Cheung
3rd
Prods
Andrew Proudley
2nd
Chibiburret
3rd
Prods
4th
ESG
Giggles
5th
Retired
AwakenedBeing
5th
My Wallet
Runaes
7th
SpeedlineSteve
7th
Mulletcap
9th
Morpher
9th
Mantato
9th
39
Firery
9th
Hero
Injustice 2
Complete32 Entrants
Injustice 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
1
DE
8/Pool - Top 8
30
1st
DS
Waz
Tasman Stoker
2nd
Ghost Police
Andy Samkhar
3rd
SUCC
ninetyfiveleo
2nd
Ghost Police
3rd
SUCC
ninetyfiveleo
4th
OZH
Gilbagz
5th
Saggat83
5th
Zprime
7th
KetchupLlama
7th
SUCC
Spooder_ Jaisn
9th
BridgeHamster
9th
GooGie
9th
Pan1cMode
9th
TANA93
Pokkén Tournament DX
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
19
1st
Midori
M L
2nd
Antwerp
Antony Di Placido
3rd
Jamesibell
James Paxton
2nd
Antwerp
3rd
Jamesibell
4th
DanDandy
5th
Boozer
5th
Sir Banana
7th
FGA
Aurachi
7th
DaBeast
9th
Malicious_Maverick
9th
Retired
AwakenedBeing
9th
Juicy Penguin
9th
Villyness
Super Street Fighter II Turbo
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
2
DE
4/Pool - Top 8
31
1st
Gizzle
Wayne Guo
2nd
TnHxOG
Martyken
3rd
Toxy
Michael Guida
2nd
TnHxOG
Martyken
3rd
Toxy
4th
313
5th
WP
carbuncle
5th
OH
Kyokugen
7th
woothang
7th
Hugo
9th
CARNAGE
9th
Dr. Kimble
9th
AfterDeath
9th
TheSalty1
Super Smash Bros. 64 Singles
Complete31 Entrants
Super Smash Bros.
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
Completed
Completed
4
RR
2/Pool - Top 8
16
Completed
Completed
4
RR
3/Pool - Division 1
20
Completed
Completed
4
RR
3/Pool - Division 2
16
1st
Quincy
Jayden Murphy
2nd
Mitch
Mitchell Gulle
3rd
Pete
Peter Charalambous
2nd
Mitch
3rd
Pete
4th
Oats
5th
Dino
5th
Indefa
7th
James3927
7th
DSC
9th
Blacktain Falcon
9th
Longa Donga
Jonga
9th
Flanders
9th
Paul
Rivals of Aether
Complete30 Entrants
Rivals of Aether
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
12
Completed
Completed
4
RR
3/Pool - Top 12
30
1st
Neeson
Matthew Clark
2nd
#be
humble
3rd
SNC
Dylan Lake
2nd
#be
humble
3rd
SNC
4th
Gabe
5th
RC
Jet
5th
Boylips
7th
Pretzel
7th
Ryzuul
9th
Cafe?! |
MAST
9th
Callisto
9th
Stutter
9th
OSU
Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
28
1st
Tian
Tian Khoo
2nd
Taj Garou
Dejan Stantic
3rd
MyResolve
. .
2nd
Taj Garou
3rd
MyResolve
4th
Yunus
5th
Nerk
5th
Falco
7th
AfterDeath
7th
woothang
9th
CARNAGE
9th
Hans 'Pichy' Stockmann
9th
It’s Showtime 2P
9th
TnHxOG
Martyken
Mortal Kombat XL
Complete24 Entrants
Mortal Kombat XL
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
24
1st
DS
Waz
Tasman Stoker
2nd
TANA93
IONATANA LEIU
3rd
SUCC
ninetyfiveleo
2nd
TANA93
3rd
SUCC
ninetyfiveleo
4th
kdeee-10
5th
GooGie
5th
Pan1cMode
7th
Saggat83
7th
Zprime
9th
richo_man12
9th
YungMoses
9th
ESG
Sinjo
9th
Ghost Police
Virtua Fighter Final Showdown
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
20
1st
Chill
Blake Wallis
2nd
Toto
Nima Y
3rd
AlexMD
Alex Mitchell-Dawson
2nd
Toto
3rd
AlexMD
4th
OzH
MadeMan
5th
CW
Berzerk
5th
ICX
CM
7th
Hugo
7th
wickD00d
9th
Centrelink
ROBDAWGG619
9th
TSF
rockingbird
9th
Yam
9th
Firehawk
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Complete19 Entrants
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
19
1st
AlexMD
Alex Mitchell-Dawson
2nd
CW
Berzerk
Daniel Chlebowczyk
3rd
Ebabil
Guney Ebabil
2nd
CW
Berzerk
3rd
Ebabil
4th
Greygeese
5th
Touko
5th
Tones
7th
Borgieman
7th
Happy
9th
Taj Garou
9th
AATU
9th
IAmThatGameFreak
9th
PhantomSheep
Marvel vs. Capcom Infinite
Complete17 Entrants
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
17
1st
Betterpart
Dylan Traish
2nd
TnHxOG
Martyken
3rd
TPC
Sketch
Alex Aguirre
2nd
TnHxOG
Martyken
3rd
TPC
Sketch
4th
FOURSEVENMAX
seemeinmvc3
5th
Dust
5th
wickD00d
7th
twofiveseven
7th
Humzoid0909
9th
Magnum Infinity
9th
NaCl Sandwich
9th
StandingFierce
Tawhs
9th
Naked Jake
Street Fighter Alpha 2
Complete16 Entrants
Street Fighter Alpha 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
16
1st
Toxy
Michael Guida
2nd
TPC
Sketch
Alex Aguirre
3rd
WP
carbuncle
2nd
TPC
Sketch
3rd
WP
carbuncle
4th
CARNAGE
5th
Dr. Kimble
5th
AfterDeath
7th
OzH
MadeMan
7th
woothang
9th
Taj Garou
9th
Centrelink
ROBDAWGG619
9th
FREESER
9th
Hans 'Pichy' Stockmann
Skullgirls: 2nd Encore
Complete10 Entrants
Skullgirls: 2nd Encore
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
10
1st
JediLink
James Lyons
2nd
ICX
CM
Kris Dabrowski
3rd
Age
Liam Young
2nd
ICX
CM
3rd
Age
4th
Risky / CrazyDiamond
5th
ABootToTheHead
5th
Hans 'Pichy' Stockmann
7th
JD
7th
Spark
9th
Rimey
9th
E-1
Splatoon 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
RR
-
5
1st
Hayley's Comets
2nd
Squid Armada
3rd
Sea Dragons & Friends
2nd
Squid Armada
3rd
Sea Dragons & Friends
4th
We Overslept
5th
The Splat Factory
Splatoon 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
RR
-
5
1st
Yurika
2nd
Hayley's Comets
3rd
Shocked Dragons
2nd
Hayley's Comets
3rd
Shocked Dragons
4th
Team Marie
5th
We Overslept
Gundam Versus
Complete9 Entrants
Gundam Versus
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
9
1st
s3ny4 / weuk8u
2nd
Gbf / Sin
3rd
Ember9779 / Silane
2nd
Gbf / Sin
3rd
Ember9779 / Silane
4th
Forte / F91
5th
Runaes / AwakenedBeing
5th
Tomo009 / RMDX
7th
GaijinWeeb / Firery
7th
Hans 'Pichy' Stockmann / Giggles
9th
Sieg / Filler