Login·Register
CouchWarriors August Ranking Battle - OHN+IesF Qualifier -Melee PM and FGC Games Thumbnail
Tournament
CouchWarriors August Ranking Battle - OHN+IesF Qualifier -Melee PM and FGC Games
August 19th, 2017Brunswick, VIC
TEKKEN 7
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
39
1st
Chandny
2nd
Goback
Cuteguy
3rd
TehEvil
2nd
Goback
Cuteguy
3rd
TehEvil
4th
iNf
Rame
5th
Aken
5th
Deception
7th
iNf
Bboy Phoenix
7th
GoBack
Brownman
9th
Vince
9th
SuppleRhino
9th
Ren
9th
CW MM TT
dreadtech
Melee Singles
Complete30 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
16
Completed
Completed
4
RR
4/Pool - Top 16
30
1st
xFenrir
prolific
Khairi Johari
2nd
DI
Azri
Azri Johari
3rd
Fess
Didier Vincent
2nd
DI
Azri
3rd
Fess
4th
mask1n
5th
Saucy
5th
HoC
Noxus
7th
Milun
7th
Microsoft J
9th
Reef
9th
Torpy
9th
MM
Pretty Cool Guy
9th
Din
Melee Doubles
Complete7 Entrants
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
7
1st
Fess / Noxus
2nd
Saucy / shineboyfresh
3rd
Milun / Timic83
2nd
Saucy / shineboyfresh
3rd
Milun / Timic83
4th
Pretty Cool Guy / DeeksKidBoogie
5th
mask1n / Tyler
5th
Microsoft J / DomHynes
7th
prolific / Sgroi
Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
19
1st
Feri
Gutu Hassan
2nd
Julian
Julian Kuy
3rd
Javi
2nd
Julian
3rd
Javi
4th
FLAB
5th
Ashxu
5th
Sketch
7th
Tomo009
7th
CW MM TT
dreadtech
9th
twizman
9th
Mopher
9th
S A D B O Y S
stormz
9th
EMO
Forte
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
19
1st
Vs.ds_Zg
2nd
Zed
3rd
Austerzone
2nd
Zed
3rd
Austerzone
4th
Rotuma
5th
Burnoutfighter
5th
Team WP
Brewer
7th
WP
syo
7th
Sketch
9th
Straps
9th
Poly
9th
Carnage
9th
Caesuro
Project M Singles
Complete12 Entrants
Project M
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
12
1st
Tyler
Tyler Le Roy
2nd
4FSi1S
Nido
Joshua Spriggins
3rd
mask1n
Matt Gaskin-Clark
2nd
4FSi1S
Nido
3rd
mask1n
4th
Microsoft J
5th
Amph
5th
Bubby
7th
Milun
7th
Naga
9th
MM
DomHynes
9th
Timic83
9th
alright Gamer
haiku
9th
Fess
BlazBlue: Central Fiction
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
11
1st
Feri
Gutu Hassan
2nd
Javi
3rd
Julian
Julian Kuy
2nd
Javi
3rd
Julian
4th
Mopher
5th
FLAB
5th
EMO
Forte
7th
alright Gamer
haiku
7th
Greygeese
9th
JD
9th
Corz
9th
Jugs
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Complete10 Entrants
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
10
1st
Carnage
2nd
Sketch
3rd
Zed
2nd
Sketch
3rd
Zed
4th
Rupps
5th
Austerzone
5th
Timic83
7th
Burnoutfighter
7th
ROBDAWGG
9th
SleepyNick
9th
Team WP
Brewer
Smash 64 Singles
Complete10 Entrants
Super Smash Bros.
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
10
1st
DSC
Dominic Choi
2nd
Dino
3rd
Mitch
2nd
Dino
3rd
Mitch
4th
Pete
5th
James3927
5th
POI
Jonga
7th
Milun
7th
Oats
9th
Microsoft J
9th
DRGN | BIRB
Corvid
Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
9
1st
Tomo009
Thomas Bishop
2nd
Javi
3rd
Julian
Julian Kuy
2nd
Javi
3rd
Julian
4th
EMO
Forte
5th
S A D B O Y S
stormz
5th
JD
7th
BennyHunny
7th
twizman
9th
Jugs
Gundam Versus
Complete8 Entrants
Gundam Versus
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
1st
Galgames / steve
2nd
Lee / Jason
3rd
Forte / Feri
2nd
Lee / Jason
3rd
Forte / Feri
4th
s3ny4 / PT
5th
Morpher / FLAB
5th
Tomo009 / Twizman
7th
JD / Nips
7th
stormz / Javi
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Complete8 Entrants
Dead or Alive 5 Last Round
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
8
1st
Ebabil
Guney Ebabil
2nd
CW
Berzerk
Daniel Chlebowczyk
3rd
Greygeese
Isaac Chui
2nd
CW
Berzerk
3rd
Greygeese
4th
ROBDAWGG
5th
Jugs
5th
Happy
7th
Tentacool Tony
7th
Austerzone
King of fighters XIV
Complete5 Entrants
The King of Fighters XIV
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
5
1st
Sketch
2nd
Nick4now
Nick Piana
3rd
Burnoutfighter
Kevin Kim
2nd
Nick4now
3rd
Burnoutfighter
4th
Rupps
5th
Team WP
Brewer
Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
5
1st
AlexMD
Alex Mitchell-Dawson
2nd
CW
Berzerk
Daniel Chlebowczyk
3rd
c3df
Callum Diamond
2nd
CW
Berzerk
3rd
c3df
4th
ROBDAWGG
5th
Austerzone
Injustice 2 (OHN Qualifier)
Complete5 Entrants
Injustice 2
Pools
Type
Progressions
Entrants
Completed
Completed
1
DE
-
5
1st
zprime
2nd
DaBeast
Abi Adegbola
3rd
Hazzles
2nd
DaBeast
3rd
Hazzles
4th
Burnoutfighter
5th
Kdeee